Skip to content

2021 Champions Mike Mueller (Non-Wing) Chase Viebrock (Wing)

Final Point Standing for 2021

Final Points - 2021
RankDriver NameFrom Total Points 2021 5/1 Cedar Lake Speedway 5/7 Eagle Valley Speedway 5/8 Cedar Lake Speedway 5/15 Cedar Lake Speedway 5/22 Cedar Lake Speedway 5/28 I-94 Speedway 5/29 Viking Speeedway 5/30 Viking Speedway 6/5 Cedar Lake Speedway 6/19 Ogilvie 6/26 Cedar Lake Speedway 7/2 Cedar Lake Speedway 7/17 Cedar Lake Speedway 7/24 Cedar Lake Speedway 8/21 Cedar Lake Speedway 8/27 Cedar Lake Speedway 8/28 Cedar Lake Speedway 9/3 Jackson Motorplex 9/4 Jackson Motorplex 9/5 Husets Speedway 9/6 Husets Speedway 9/11 Cedar lake Speedway 9/16 Cedar Lake Speedway 9/17 Cedar Lake Speedway 9/18 Cedar lake Speedway Features Started%
1Mike MuellerOak Grove, MN37619161819191818201914 20191720   19171318181520 21100%
2Cam SchaferSt. Paul, MN3621820162020199182020 15202015   202020 161917 2095%
3Nick DaRoncoBritt, MN30613 141715161717   14171917   18161920201819 1886%
4Scott BrandtAndover, MN2923171518181315161719 1181516   151816 19914 2095%
5Bryan RoachWelch, MN262171817167201615911 187     161415 171316 1886%
6Jake KoubaMinneapolis, MN25020 13 17    17 16161819   17191419151713 1571%
7Jon LewererAndover, MN24715 93131520141816 1915118   4131716147  1990%
8Luke NellisForest Lake, MN23781471261013131312 1014711   1112914121415 21100%
9Lucas LogueRush City, MN1711212862121212147 712910   771111    1886%
10Brad CunninghamSt. Paul Park, MN16811 1085 1111   8 1112   14111015101110 1676%
11Jeremy KerzmanGrey Eagle, MN161     171919 10 9      131518 131612 1152%
12Zach WiddesRice Lake, WI148713523   11   41613   1010128111211 1676%
13Blake AndersonElk Mound, WI141101911 12   16  125        1262018 1152%
14Brad PetersonLake Elmo, MN123 15191311    1 161414   12  17    1152%
15Brian TremathHastings, MN11351144 111010   2 87   565107 8 1676%
16Ryan BuckColumbus, MN976 6118   12   810    88713    1152%
17Johnny Parsons IIIOwatonna, MN9114  1410   158 17112            838%
18Allen StettnerNewport, MN75        89 13103       69107 943%
19John LoweZimmerman, MN734 39    10  413129      9    943%
20Harry HansonEveleth, MN6516 201514                     419%
21Jeff PellerselsWoodbury, MN559    1414      13     5      524%
22Ryan JohnsonEast Bethel, MN36   74    5   1        586 629%
23Ken HronGrand Rapids, MN32    9    18 5              314%
24Kevin BradwellLuck, WI30   51                78 9 524%
25Caley EmersonGrand Rapids, MN24         13 11              210%
26Denny StordahlCenturia, WI22  1210                      210%
27John BreitenfeldtIsanti, MN22            958           314%
28Brian VanMeverenWoodbury, MN20   116             3       314%
29Casey LangLinwood, MN18         4 6        8     314%
30Todd HansenShoreview, MN18                  99      210%
31Chuck SchumacherWaseca, MN15           1      644     419%
32Jori HughesRedondo Beach, CA15         15                15%
33Jeff KirchnerEast Bethel, MN9     9                    15%
34Chris LewisGrand Rapids, MN6         6                15%
35Josh JohnsonHarwood, ND6                    6     15%
36Kevin BertramOsceola, WI6              6           15%
37Troy GessnerSt Cloud, MN6         3 3              210%
38Zach NelsonGlenco, MN6             6            15%
39Mitch HagenCottage Grove, MN4             4            15%
40Jesse GrifeGrand Rapids, MN2         2                15%
41Bob EnglundBradford, MN1         1                15%
42Eric BeckerCumberland, WI1           1              15%
Final Top 10 after removing worst 2 nights
RankDriver NameFrom Total Points 2021
1Mike MuellerOak Grove, MN349
2Cam SchaferSt. Paul, MN338
3Scott BrandtAndover, MN288
4Nick DaRoncoBritt, MN279
5Bryan RoachWelch, MN248
6Jon LewererAndover, MN243
7Jake KoubaMinneapolis, MN224
8Luke NellisForest Lake, MN224
9Lucas LogueRush City, MN163
10Brad CunninghamSt. Paul Park, MN155
2021 Wind Sprint Car Final Point Standing
RankDriver NameFrom Total Points 2021 5/7 Eagle Valley Speedway 5/8 Cedar Lake Speedway 5/29 Viking Speeedway 5/30 Viking Speedway 6/12 Cedar Lake Speedway 6/19 Ogilvy Raceway6/25 Godlik Law Speedway 7/3 Cedar Lake Speedway7/31 Hibbing Raceway 9/16 Cedar Lake Speedway 9/17 Cedar Lake Speedway 9/18 Cedar lake Speedway
1Chase ViebrockNew Richmond, WI232132020202020192020202020
2Patrick HeikkinenEveleth, MN18318914151917201816121312
3Mark ChevalierBlaine, MN16420191819 61712 161918
4Trevor RedingCushing, WI132191110161618124121031
5Todd HansenShoreview, MN125171715 17 1316 14106
6Jeremy KerzmanGrey Eagle, MN97  1917 14 15  1517
7Bob McVittySomerset, WI92151513129  11 647
8Chris VogleCottage Grove, MN87 1312131511 2  129
9Ryan JohnsonEast Bethel, MN86 16  1419 14101111
10Owen CarlsonSomerset, WI7514 16 84   15171
11Ryan BuckColumbus, MN7110   189 5 13610
12Harry HansonEveleth, MN63 18     13 11813
13Casey LangLinwood, MN55 8  51311  828
14Brad PpetersonLake Elmo, MN55       17 19 19
15Jamey OgstonDuluth, MN45      14 15781
16Brady DonnohueCircle Pines, MN45    310    1616
17Johnny Parsons III Owatonna, MN43    1212 19    
18Luke NellisForest Lake, MN43         171115
19Caley EmersonGrand Rapids, MN40     16168    
20Chris LewisGrand Rapids, MN39     15 717   
21Rick SchroederMontevideo, MN35  1718        
22Jeff KirchnerEast Bethel, MN3311148         
23Carter ChevalierAndover, MN3112  10  81    
24Zach OlsonGrand Rapids, MN29      15 14   
25John VallancourtForest Lake, MN291612        1 
26John LoweZimmerman, MN29    107 9 111
27Brandon Allen St Peter, MN26         11141
28Ken HronGrand Rapids, MN25    115  9   
29Zach HultstrandBismark, ND25  1114        
30Dalyn CodyNorthfield, MN25  994  3    
31DJ VadnaisCambridge, MN24 10  68      
32Jeremy SchultzStewart, MN23          914
33Dennis StordahlCenturia, WI21    13     71
34Jesse GrifeGrand Rapids, MN20      7 13   
35Josh BradfordGrand Rapids, MN19        19   
36Lance SolemDuluth, MN18        18   
37Nick SolemDuluth, MN18      18     
38Donovan PetersonBrookings, SD18         18  
39Jim SmithRedwood Falls, MN17   11   6    
40Hannah GrafGlenco, MN17 7     10    
41Sid DenzerLesueur, MN14         95 
42Tyler WassBig Fork. MN11        11   
43Brad LarsonEly, MN10      10     
44Danny Wait JrCohasset, MN9      9     
45James BerglundZimmerman, MN9         513
46Eric BeckerCumberland, WI7    7       
47Kevin BradwellLuck, WI7         2 5
48Dean CorneliusNew Prague, MN6         411
49Bruce AllenMankato, MN5         311
50Sid DenzerLesueur, MN4           4
51Austin PhillipsShafer, MN3         111
52Mitch HagenCottage Grove, MN3          12
53Trevor SerbusOlivia, MN2          11
54Troy GessnerSt Cloud, MN1       1    
55Karalee BeckerBelle Plaine, MN1       1    
56Dave BeckerLe Center, MN1       1   

Share with your Friends

Amazing Things Happen When Good People Work Together